Program

Instrumentation, Automation and Robotics Engineering



Program Website


Required Courses

Thermal Phenomena
Mechanical PhenomenaTaught in English
Quantum Physics
The Nature of InformationTaught in English
Information Processing
Functions of a Single Variable
Introduction to Ordinary Differential EquationsTaught in English
Function of Several VariablesTaught in English
Experimental Basis of Natural SciencesTaught in English
Supervised ProjectTaught in English
Fundamentals of Computer ScienceTaught in English
Fundamentals of MathematicsTaught in English
Social Structure and Dynamics
Introduction to Probability and StatisticsTaught in English
Cenceptual Bases of Energy
Structure of Matter
Science, Technology and Society
Electronic Devices
Control Systems I
Control Systems II
CAD/CAM Systems
Digital Electronics
Materials and their properties
Materials and their properties
Discrete control
Electrical circuits I
Dynamic Linear Systems Analysis
Photonics
Applied Analogical Electronics
Sensors and Transducers
Automation of Industrial Systems
Electrical Drives
Foundation of Robotics
Introduction to Manufacturing Processes
Digital Signal Processing
Microprocessor Systems
Introduction to Engineering
Atomic and Molecular InteractionsTaught in English

Elective Courses

Faculty

NameResearch Areas
Agnaldo Aparecido Freschi
Ahda Pionkoski Grilo Pavani
Alain Segundo Potts
Alexandre Acacio De Andrade
Alfeu Joaozinho Sguarezi Filho
Alfredo Del Sole Lordelo
Alvaro Batista Dietrich
Carlos Alberto Dos Reis Filho
Carlos Eduardo Capovilla
Crhistian Raffaelo Baldo
Delmo Alves De Moura
Denise Consonni
Eduardo Dos Santos Ferreira
Elvira Rafikova
Filipe Ieda Fazanaro
Fulvio Andres Callegari
Guilherme Canuto Da Silva
Harki Tanaka
Jeroen SchoenmakerMagnetic materials; scanning probe microscopies; thermodynamics; instrumentation; history and philosophy of science
Jesus Franklin Andrade Romero
Jose Luis Azcue Puma
Julio Carlos TeixeiraWind energy, electromechanical conversion, magnetic material
Lucia Regina Horta Rodrigues Franco
Luis Alberto Martinez Riascos
Luiz Alberto Luz De Almeida
Luiz Antonio Celiberto Junior
Luiz De Siqueira Martins Filho
Magno Enrique Mendoza Meza
Marat Rafikov
Marcelo Bender PerotoniApplied Electromagnetism, Instrumentation, Electromagnetic Compatibility, Microwaves and Antennas, Computational Electromagnetics.
Marcos Roberto Da Rocha Gesualdi
Mario Alexandre Gazziro
Michel Oliveira Da Silva Dantas
Nunzio Marco Torrisi
Pedro Sergio Pereira Lima
Roberto Jacobe Rodrigues
Roberto Luiz Da Cunha Barroso Ramos
Rodrigo Reina Munoz
Romulo Gonçalves Lins
Rovilson Mafalda
Segundo Nilo Mestanza Munoz
Valdemir Martins Lira
Victor Augusto Fernandes De Campos